Skip Navigation

Administration

  • Profile Photo

    John M. DeJak

    Headmaster
  • Profile Photo

    Suzanne Stanmeyer

    Director of the Lower School
  • Profile Photo

    Chris Vander Woude

    Dean of Students & Athletic Director
  • Profile Photo

    Luke Fier

    Chief Financial & Business Officer
  • Profile Photo

    Deborah Lewis

    Office Manager
  • Profile Photo

    Therese Zepeda

    Director of Admissions

Full-Time Faculty & Staff

  Name Title Group
Audrey Allman Allman, Audrey Middle School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Jessica Davies Davies, Jessica Lower School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Adelaide Enyeart Enyeart, Adelaide Lower School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Christopher Foeckler Foeckler, Christopher Upper School Theology Full-Time Faculty
Ellen Garcia Garcia, Ellen Middle & Upper School Humanities Full-Time Faculty
Jacob Guttierrez Guttierrez, Jacob Middle & Upper School Science, Humanities & Theology Full-Time Faculty
Samantha Libasci Libasci, Samantha Student Life & Public Relations Coordinator Full-Time Faculty
Anthony McDonald McDonald, Anthony Upper School Latin & Humanities Full-Time Faculty
Holly McShurley McShurley, Holly Lower School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Joseph Selner Selner, Joseph Middle & Upper School Humanities and Science Full-Time Faculty
James Senson Senson, James Upper School Mathematics & Fine Arts Full-Time Faculty
Robert Shafer Shafer, Robert Lower School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Alka Shanahan Shanahan, Alka Upper School Science Full-Time Faculty
Abigail Thomas Thomas, Abigail Full-Time Faculty
Kevin Thomas Thomas, Kevin College Counselor, Middle School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Nancy Thomas Thomas, Nancy Mathematics Specialist Full-Time Faculty
Elisa Wall Wall, Elisa Lower School Teacher Full-Time Faculty
Catherine Waters Waters, Catherine Middle & Upper School Humanities and ESL Full-Time Faculty
Diarmuid Wheeler Wheeler, Diarmuid Upper School Humanities Full-Time Faculty

Part-Time Faculty & Staff

  Name Title Group
Miriam Byers Byers, Miriam Upper School Mathematics Part-Time Faculty
Annie DeJak DeJak, Annie Upper School Fine Arts Part-Time Faculty
Angela Dugas Dugas, Angela Middle & Upper School Fine Arts Part-Time Faculty
Fr. Daniel Gee Gee, Fr. Daniel Upper School Theology Part-Time Faculty
Lucy Healy Healy, Lucy Part-Time Faculty
Alexandra Klassen Klassen, Alexandra Development Coordinator Part-Time Faculty
Joan Philbin Philbin, Joan Upper School French Part-Time Faculty
Al Regnery Regnery, Al Upper School Humanities Part-Time Faculty
Heather Schueckler Schueckler, Heather Upper School French Part-Time Faculty
Misty Schuttloffel Schuttloffel, Misty Lower & Middle School Fine Arts Part-Time Faculty
Henry Wingate Wingate, Henry Upper School Fine Arts Part-Time Faculty